No. Question Mark
1 A boundary six is impossible off a delivery scored as leg byes.  
  (Law 19.7.1) - True 1
2 A substitute fielder is not permitted to act as Wicket-Keeper  
  (Law 24.1.2) - False 1
3 Mowing of both the pitch and outfield must be concluded at least 15 minutes prior to the scheduled or rescheduled time for play.  
  (Law 9.3.3) - False 1
4 What must the scorers record?  
  (Law 3.1) All runs scored
All Wickets taken
All Overs bowled
1
1
1
5 In a 2 innings, one day match, the team batting first scores 150 runs. How many runs does the team batting second need to make to avoid the follow on?  
  (Law 14.1) 76 1
6 In what ways can the wicket be put down?  
  (Lawn 29)The wicket is put down if a bail is completely removed from the top of the stumps, or a stump is struck out of the ground:
by the ball,
by the striker's bat if held or by any part of the bat that he/she is holding,
by the striker's bat not in hand, or by any part of the bat which has become detached,
by the striker's person or by any part of his/her clothing or equipment becoming detached from his/her person,
by a fielder with his/her hand or arm, providing that the ball is held in the hand or hands so used, or in the hand of the arm so used.
The wicket is also put down if a fielder strikes or pulls a stump out of the ground in the same manner.
1
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
7 When may a captain declare or forfeit his innings?  
  (Law 15) - Declaration - When the ball is dead at any time during the innings
Forfeit - At any time before the commencement of that innings
1
1
8 Having made the decision that the condition of the ball has been unfairly changed by a a member of the fielding side, you replace the ball with one of comparable wear. As bowlers end umpire, what else should you do?  
  (Law 41.3.4.2) award 5 Penalty runs to the opposing side.
if appropriate, inform the batsmen at the wicket
and the captain of the fielding side that the ball has been changed and the reason for their action.
inform the captain of the batting side as soon as practicable of what has occurred.
The umpires together shall report the occurrence as soon as possible after the match to the Executive of the offending side and to any Governing Body responsible for the match
1
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
9 What is the protected area? 
  The protected area is defined as that area of the pitch contained within a rectangle
bounded at each end by imaginary lines parallel to the popping creases
and 5 ft/1.52 m in front of each,
and on the sides by imaginary lines,
one each side of the imaginary line joining the centres of the two middle stumps,
each parallel to it
and 1 ft/30.48 cm from it.
1
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5
0.5